TEAM

ALL

Staff

  • Yi-Jian Ngo
    Yi-Jian Ngo Managing Director
  • Katie Rice
    Katie Rice Membership and Sponsorship Manager
  • Rachel Gong
    Rachel Gong K&L Gates Fellow
  • Mike Chen
    Mike Chen Due Diligence Director

Board of directors

  • Dan Rosen
    Dan Rosen Chair Emeritus
  • Gregg Bennett
    Gregg Bennett Board Member
  • Geoff Entress
    Geoff Entress Board Member
  • Doug Bevis
    Doug Bevis Board Member
  • Loretta Little
    Loretta Little Board Member
  • Rick Tomfohrde
      Rick Tomfohrde Board Member
    • Mark Taylor
      Mark Taylor Vice Chairman
    • Bob Wallach
      Bob Wallach Board Member
    • Eric Larsen
      Eric Larsen Board Member
    • James Reed
      James Reed Board Member
    • Omri Bahat
      Omri Bahat Chairman
    • Javier Soto
      Javier Soto Board Member
    • Dan Menser
      Dan Menser Vice Chairman

    Seed fund II committee

    • Yi-Jian Ngo
      Yi-Jian Ngo Managing Director
    • Dan Rosen
      Dan Rosen Executive Committee Member
    • Gregg Bennett
      Gregg Bennett Executive Committee Member
    • Geoff Entress
      Geoff Entress Executive Committee Member

    Seed fund I committe

    • Emer Dooley
      Emer Dooley Executive Director
    • Gaylord Kellogg
      Gaylord Kellogg Investment Committee Member
    • Peter van Oppen
      Peter van Oppen Investment Committee Member
    • Tim Porter
      Tim Porter Investment Committee Member
    STAFF

    Staff

    • Yi-Jian Ngo
      Yi-Jian Ngo Managing Director
    • Katie Rice
      Katie Rice Membership and Sponsorship Manager
    • Rachel Gong
      Rachel Gong K&L Gates Fellow
    • Mike Chen
      Mike Chen Due Diligence Director
    BOARD

    Board of directors

    • Dan Rosen
      Dan Rosen Chair Emeritus
    • Gregg Bennett
      Gregg Bennett Board Member
    • Geoff Entress
      Geoff Entress Board Member
    • Doug Bevis
      Doug Bevis Board Member
    • Loretta Little
      Loretta Little Board Member
    • Rick Tomfohrde
        Rick Tomfohrde Board Member
      • Mark Taylor
        Mark Taylor Vice Chairman
      • Bob Wallach
        Bob Wallach Board Member
      • Eric Larsen
        Eric Larsen Board Member
      • James Reed
        James Reed Board Member
      • Omri Bahat
        Omri Bahat Chairman
      • Javier Soto
        Javier Soto Board Member
      • Dan Menser
        Dan Menser Vice Chairman
      SEED FUND II

      Seed fund II committee

      • Yi-Jian Ngo
        Yi-Jian Ngo Managing Director
      • Dan Rosen
        Dan Rosen Executive Committee Member
      • Gregg Bennett
        Gregg Bennett Executive Committee Member
      • Geoff Entress
        Geoff Entress Executive Committee Member
      SEED FUND I

      Seed fund I committee

      • Emer Dooley
        Emer Dooley Executive Director
      • Gaylord Kellogg
        Gaylord Kellogg Investment Committee Member
      • Peter van Oppen
        Peter van Oppen Investment Committee Member
      • Tim Porter
        Tim Porter Investment Committee Member